Menu
Your Cart
Your city — Вирджиния
Guessed?

exchange or return of goods. Under Article 707 of the Ukrainian

According to Article 707 of the Ukrainian Civil Code, you can exchange or return goods purchased in our company within 14 calendar days, starting from the day of purchase.

Terms of exchange or return:

  • Exchange or refund is made only in the office of the company;
  • The product is accepted only when the product appearance is preserved, in full and the integrity of the packaging.

provided that the product was not used and has no traces of use by the consumer: scratches, chippings, scuffs, stains, etc.;

  • To return the money, you must carry a passport and a receipt confirming the purchase. The refund is possible on the day of the return of the goods or, in the absence of money at the cash register, for seven days.
  • The return delivery of goods is paid for by the buyer

The item is not to be exchanged or returned in the following cases:

More than 14 calendar days have passed since the purchase of the goods;

Since the purchase of the product has not passed 14 calendar days, but the product was in use, the integrity of the packaging is broken, there are no tags/price/check.

The goods are contained in the list of goods that are not subject to return and exchange, according to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine No.172 of March 19, 1994 (in the current edition) http://zakon4.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/172-94-%D0%BF